Jasmine Oil, Producer, Supplier, Wholesaler, Exporter, industrial supplier, India exporter, retail supplier, wholesaler distributors, wholesaler manufacturer, Essential Oil, Distiller, Pure, Natural

 

 

A Wholesale Company Of Essential Oil, Solvent Extract, Natural Compound & Indian Attar

 

Call On:  0091 9936 624238

Fax On: 0091 5694 237623

           

On this page: Jasmine oil Information, ProductionJasmine Oil Specification, Jasmine Oil Uses, Buy Jasmine Oil

 

Contents

 

External Link

 

Related Product

Rose Oil

 

Rose oil are highly use in perfumery, aromatherapy, skin care and may others special products. about 60,000 roses to make one ounce of rose oil. 

 

Rose Oil

 

Jasmine Oil

 

Jasmine Oil

 

Jasmine, a flower of joy & freshness, has an ability of prepare an Atmosphere of love, Sex, worship, live ness, confidence etc, are used in medicine, Cosmetics & Perfumery from since ancient time. Jasmine is belongs from the family of Oleaceae.

 

Jasmine Oil Production

 

Jasmine Oil - IndiaAn aromatherapy cannot be perfect in absence of jasmine fragrance. Many skin problems can be ended by original jasmine contents. Jasmine has also an ancient relation with India. All have Indian festival & worship is immature without presence of Jasmine. Jasmine flower are only picked in only absence of sun, night & earliest in the morning. An experienced picker can pick 10,000-15,000 blossoms per day. Chameli, Bela, Yasmine, Mallika are different names of jasmine flower. Here are in the south of India have a lot of cultivated of jasmine flower.

 

Here are available two types Jasmine flower.

 

Jasmine Grandiflorum (Buy Now)

Jasmine Sambac (Buy Now)

Jasmine oil is one of the most popular scents in perfumery today. It is often referred to as the king of essential oils (and rose as the queen of essential oils) because it is so widely used. But did you know that there is no true jasmine essential oil? Essential oils are steam distilled. But Jasmine is too delicate a flower to be steam distilled, so a solved extraction method is used. This results in a product that is very similar to an essential oil, and even has the same beneficial properties, but it is not a true essential.

There are several different varieties of Jasmine. Not only is the scent lovely, but the flowers themselves are beautiful, albeit illusive. Most varieties of Jasmine do not bloom during the day, which is why most Jasmine is harvested in the evening or early morning.

Jasmine oil blends well with almost any other scent, which makes it a favorite or perfumers. It adds a sensual, warm, lush scent to creations. Because of this it is often blended with oils such as sandalwood or ylang ylang and used as an aphrodisiac. Jasmine is considered an uplifting scent, and is often used by aroma therapists to help ease all kinds of depression, including postpartum depression.

Click On 

 

Related Products

Agarwood Oil

 

Only a tiny amount of Agarwood Oil at a time; be prepared for the slow release of its aroma over the next 10 to 12 hours.

 

Wild Agarwood oil

 

 

Jasmine Oil Specification

 

Botanical Name

Jasminum Grandiflorum

Origin

India

Extraction

Hydro - distillation of Jasmine flower

Parts Used

Flower

Color

Reddish Brown transparent liquid

Specific Gravity

0.920-0.975 

Flash Point 

80°C

Refractive Index

1.475 - 1.495

Aroma

Floral, exotic and warm

Properties

anti-depressant, aphrodisiac, anti-spasmodic, antiseptic, stimulant and emollient.

Health Benefits

Anxiety, Laryngitis, Mental Tension, Headache, Cough, Depression, Labor Pains, Sensitive Skin

Solubility

 Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

 

Jasmine Attar (Motiya)

Blends of Sandalwood oil & Jasmine

 

Motia attar is a delicate top note of the night blooming jasmine in sandalwood oil base. One of the most exotic scents, Motia attar is softer yet deeper than Jasmine. It is considered to be connected with the aroma of deep forests of lower Himalaya. This attar is also known to assist people who may have difficulties sleeping. It is perfect combination of two best essential oils - Jasmine oil & Sandalwood oil. so you can find both of products properties in one products named - Jasmine Attar (Motiya)

 

Buy Now.....

Uses of Jasmine Oil

 

Jasmine is very useful for an anti-depressant giving hope and confidence, producing a feeling of euphoria and help overcome apathy & neutrality. when added to a massage or bath oil blend, jasmine oil give a perfect atmosphere of spiritual.

 

When added to a Massage or Bath Oil Blend Jasmine is very useful as an anti-depressant giving optimism and confidence, producing a feeling of euphoria and helps overcome apathy and listlessness.

 

Note (Packing Details):

 

'R K' are not bounded to any buyer for minimum quantity, we provide to buyer require quantity in wholesale price. Samples are buyer’s right, so we also offer to buyer, samples for quality test. Please Contact us for bulk quantity & wholesale price.

 


TOP

 

 

 

 


Quality Assurance | Wiki | Aromatherapy | Testimonial | Way of use Rose Oil | Rose Oil Note

© R K - Essential Oils Company - All Rights Reserved

Rose oil | Jasmine oil | Agarwood oil | Sandalwood oil | Tuberose oil | Gardenia oil | Honeysuckle oil | Kewda oil

Lotus oil | Frangipani oil | Linden Blossom oil | Indian Cypriol Oil

 

Producer of Jasmine Oil, Supplier of Jasmine Oil, Wholesaler of Jasmine Oil, Exporter of Jasmine Oil, industrial supplier of Jasmine Oil, India exporter of Jasmine Oil, retail supplier of Jasmine Oil, wholesaler distributors of Jasmine Oil, wholesaler manufacturer of Jasmine Oil, Jasmine Essential Oil, Distiller of Jasmine Oil, Pure Jasmine Oil, Natural Jasmine Oil.